map Region 1 includes Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, King, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Terry, Wheeler, and Yoakum counties Region 2 includes Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coleman, Comanche, Cottle, Eastland, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jack, Jones, Kent, Knox, Mitchell, Montague, Nolan, Runnels, Scurry, Shackelford, Stephens, Stonewall, Taylor, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, and Young counties Region 3 includes Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Ellis, Erath, Fannin, Grayson, Hood, Hunt, Johnson, Kaufman, Navarro, Palo Pinto, Parker, Rockwall, Somervell, Tarrant, and Wise counties Region 4 includes Anderson, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, Van Zandt, and Wood counties Region 5 includes Angelina, Hardin, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, and Tyler counties Region 6 includes Austin, Brazoria, Chambers, Colorado, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Liberty, Matagorda, Montgomery, Walker, Waller, and Wharton counties Region 7 includes Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Coryell, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Grimes, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Madison, McLennan, Milam, Mills, Robertson, San Saba, Travis, Washington, and  Williamson counties Region 8 includes Atascosa, Bandera, Bexar, Calhoun, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Jackson, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kinney, La Salle, Lavaca, Maverick, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Wilson, and Zavala counties Region 9 includes Andrews, Borden, Coke, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Irion, Kimble, Loving, Martin, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Midland, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, Terrell, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, and Winkler counties Region 10 includes Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, and Presidio counties Region 11 includes Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Cameron, Duval, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Webb, Willacy, and Zapata counties

click the map to find a Rainbow Room near you
(find your DFPS region by county
)

Arlington

Community Partners of Tarrant County
Dana Joe McDonald
401 W. Sanford, Suite 2400
Arlington, Texas 76011
(817) 255-8825

Bonham

Fannin County Children’s Center
Sandy Barber
112 W. Fifth Street
Bonham, Texas 75418
(903) 583-4339

Cleburne

Community Partner of Johnson County
Marianna Tassin
1501 No. Robinson
Cleburne, Texas 76031
(817) 641-7431

Corsicana

Navarro County Community Partners
Tracy Watson
800 N. Main
Corsicana, Texas 75110
(903) 654-6819

Dallas

Community Partners of Dallas
Paige McDaniel
7950 Elmbrook Drive
Dallas, Texas 75247
(214) 624-7557

Decatur

Wise County Community Partners
Bill Brimmer
2000 W Business 380
Decatur, Texas 76234
(817) 360-7604

Denton/Carrollton

Community Partners of Denton County
Gwen Gary
535 S. Loop 288, Suite 2001
Denton, Texas 76205
(214) 729-0072

Ft. Worth

Community Partners of Tarrant County
Dana Joe McDonald
2700 Ben Street
Ft. Worth, Texas 76103
(817) 255-8825

Gainesville

Cook County Child Welfare Board
715 E. California
Gainesville, Texas 76240
Jennifer Ware
(940) 393-2349
Kathy Patterson
(940) 736-4378

Granbury

Hood and Somervell County Rainbow Room
Rachel Moore
2175 Ruth Smith Drive
Granbury, Texas 76048
(817) 894-3429

Greenville

Hunt County Child Welfare Board
Bobby Chesher
2500 Stonewall
Greenville, Texas 75401

Kaufman

Kaufman County Child Welfare Board
Susie Ostenn
2525 E. Hwy 175, Suite E
Kaufman, Texas
(972) 932-9100

Lewisville

Community Partners of Denton County
Gwen Gary
190 Civic Circle Drive
Lewisville, Texas 75067
(214) 729-0072

Mineral wells

Palo Pinto County Rainbow Room
Cheryl Berry
4113-B Highway 180 East
Mineral Wells, Texas 76067
(940) 445-0797

Plano

Collin County Children’s Advocacy Center
Erica Stanley
2205 Los Rios
Plano, Texas 75704
(972) 633-6738

Rockwall

Rockwall County Rainbow Room
Carol Miskin
1131 Yellowjacket Lane
Rockwall, Texas 75087
(972) 771-6366

Sherman

Grayson County Child Welfare Board
Bobby Chesher
902 Cottonwood
Sherman, Texas 75090
(817) 792-5258

Stephenville

Erath County Child Welfare Board
Cathy Williams
Erin McEvoy
2175 W. South Loop
Stephenville, Texas 76401
(254) 485-7690

Waxahachie

Ellis County Rainbow Room
Elizabeth Tull
629 Farley Street
Waxahachie, Texas 75165
(972) 523-6559

Weatherford

Parker County CPS Board
Ruth Swain
1501 Texas Drive #200
Weatherford, Texas 76086
(817) 596-5957