This Directory of Licensed Child-Care Administrators consists of administrators for 24-Hour care facilities. The telephone numbers and addresses are only as accurate as the information provided to us by the persons listed. To correct an address and telephone number please e-mail the Licensed Child-Care Administrator program.

NameFacilityContact InfoRegionStatus
Ms. Wendy Gunn, Secondary Curriculum Specialist, Special EducationPlano Independent School District1401 CLEAR CREEK DR
ALLEN, TX 75002

Ph: (214) 383-7557
3INACTIVE
Ms. Maury Hundley, Licensed Child Care Administrator 13035 GOLD HILL RD
ARGYLE, TX 76226

Ph: (940) 782-7099
3INACTIVE
Mr. Bradley Brush, State Director of Family ServicesPathways Youth & Family Services5400 SIGNAL PEAK DR
ARLINGTON, TX 76017

Ph: (817) 308-2865
3ACTIVE
Mr. Wayne Carson, Chief Executive OfficerACH Child & Family Services4308 DOWNSVIEW CT
ARLINGTON, TX 76016

Ph: (817) 335-4041
3ACTIVE
Ms. Ann Hull, State DirectorSpecialized Alternatives for Families and Youth201 BILLINGS ST, STE 510
ARLINGTON, TX 76010

Ph: (817) 301-6464
3ACTIVE
Ms. Antoinette Johnson, Family and Youth SpecialistSpecialized Alternatives for Families & Youth201 BILLINGS ST, STE 510
ARLINGTON, TX 76010

Ph: (817) 907-7237
3ACTIVE
Ms. Elizabeth Sanders, Social Worker IIParkland Hospital2309 SMOKERISE DR
ARLINGTON, TX 76016

Ph: (972) 921-2617
3INACTIVE
Mr. Dale Smith, Executive DirectorKornerstone/854064-424PO BOX 13597
ARLINGTON, TX 76094

Ph: (817) 276-9009 x142
3ACTIVE
Mr. Michael Strickland, Director of Residential ProgramsJonathan's Place702 BUCKSKIN TRL
ARLINGTON, TX 76015

Ph: (682) 521-6872
3ACTIVE
Mr. Robert H. O'Neal, AdministratorKids Can Fly Foundation1101 CRAZY HORSE TRL
BURLESON, TX 76028

Ph: (817) 807-5932
3ACTIVE
Mr. Isaac Ray Hodges, Parts ClerkUniversal Pressure PumpingPO BOX 398
CARRIZO SPRINGS, TX 78834

Ph: (512) 810-1661
3INACTIVE
Ms. Libby Dorn 2417 PRINCESS CT
CARROLLTON, TX 75006

Ph: (214) 406-5958
3INACTIVE
Mrs. Ashley Dowell 455 EULESS DR
CEDAR HILL, TX 75104

Ph: (903) 851-4445
3ACTIVE
Mr. Scott Sides, MinisterChurch of Christ201 JOSHUA CT
COLLINSVILLE, TX 76233

Ph: (903) 487-1256
3INACTIVE
Ms. Kristi Barnes 524 HALIFAX LN
COPPELL, TX 75019

Ph: (972) 745-7647
3INACTIVE
Mr. Melba Bower, AdministratorNew Encounters RTC4121 FM 637
CORSICANA, TX 75109

Ph: (903) 874-1577
3ACTIVE
Ms. Susan Miller, AdministratorIndependence Farm RTC2715 LIBERTY DR
CORSICANA, TX 75110

Ph: (903) 874-2377
3ACTIVE
Mr. Victor Miller, Assistant AdministratorIndependence Farm2715 LIBERTY DR
CORSICANA, TX 75110

Ph: (903) 874-2377
3ACTIVE
Mr. William Sherman, Assistant Director of TreatmentIndependence Farm RTC2715 LIBERTY DR
CORSICANA, TX 75110

Ph: (903) 874-2377
3ACTIVE
Ms. Christi Tekell, AdminNew Encounters RTC4001 EMHOUSE RD
CORSICANA, TX 75110

Ph: (903) 874-5309
3ACTIVE
Mr. Craig Tekell, Director/AdministratorNew Encounters RTC4121 FM 637
CORSICANA, TX 75109

Ph: (903) 875-8504
3ACTIVE
Mr. Johnny Wright 2415 FLOYD HAMPTON RD
CROWLEY, TX 76036
3INACTIVE
Mr. Alex Appiah, Professor Social Science & Human DevelopmentEastfield CollegePO BOX 210491
DALLAS, TX 75211

Ph: (214) 543-4758
3ACTIVE
Mr. Roddrick Keith Armwood, SuperintendentDallas County Juvenile Department10505 DENTON DR
DALLAS, TX 75220

Ph: (214) 956-2002
3ACTIVE
Ms. Marta Balleste, Program ManagerDallas Co. Juvenile Letot Center3116 WALDROP DR
DALLAS, TX 75229

Ph: (214) 909-7281
3ACTIVE
Ms. Marilyn D. Boss, SuperintendentDallas County Juvenile Dept/Dallas Co Youth Village1508A E LANGDON RD
DALLAS, TX 75241

Ph: (972) 225-9784
3ACTIVE
Ms. Lisa Boudreaux Murad, Assistant SuperintendentDallas Co. Juvenile Dept/Morzelle Hill Transition Center2600 LONE STAR DR
DALLAS, TX 75212

Ph: (214) 698-4253
3ACTIVE
Ms. Evelyn D. Clark, Chief Operating OfficerJonathan's PlacePO BOX 140085
DALLAS, TX 75214

Ph: (972) 303-1335 x214
3ACTIVE
Ms. JoAnn Cole, Vice PresidentBuckner Children & Family Services, Inc.600 N PEARL ST, STE 2000
DALLAS, TX 75201

Ph: (214) 758-8029
3ACTIVE
Ms. Gloria Cooke 2038 CHEVELLA DR
DALLAS, TX 75232

Ph: (972) 228-1577
3INACTIVE
Ms. Marcey Davis, Director-Geriatric ProgramHorizon HealthPO BOX 540662
DALLAS, TX 75354

Ph: (713) 817-2298
3ACTIVE
Ms. Charlotte Edney, Facility Administrator/SuperintendentDallas Co. Juvenile Detention Ctr, Start Prog2600 LONE STAR DR
DALLAS, TX 75212

Ph: (214) 698-4430
3ACTIVE
Ms. Shelia M. Edwards, Sr. Case ManagerBright Star Youth Academy2519 OAK LAWN AVE
DALLAS, TX 75219

Ph: (214) 780-0969
3ACTIVE
Mr. Gregory Eubanks, Area Vice President of National OperationsBuckner Children & Family Services600 N PEARL ST, STE 2000
DALLAS, TX 75201

Ph: (214) 758-8039
3ACTIVE
Ms. Carolyn Garver, PHD, DirectorAutistic Treatment Center, Inc.10503 METRIC DR
DALLAS, TX 75243

Ph: (972) 644-2076 x101
3ACTIVE
Mr. Felipe Garza, Vice PresidentBuckner Children & Family Services Inc600 N PEARL ST, STE 2000
DALLAS, TX 75201

Ph: (214) 758-8022
3ACTIVE
Mr. Roy Gowan, Program Manager IIDallas County-Youth Village1508 E LANGDON RD
DALLAS, TX 75241

Ph: (972) 225-9723
3ACTIVE
Mr. Gayelord Gray, Case Manager Supervisor/AdministratorThe Grandberry Intervention Foundation5603 GLEN FOREST LN
DALLAS, TX 75241

Ph: (972) 900-9686
3ACTIVE
Ms. Stefanie Held 4407 LAREN LN
DALLAS, TX 75244

Ph: (214) 914-8205
3INACTIVE
Mr. Henry Jackson, Area Vice President/International OperationsBuckner Baptist Children's Home600 N PEARL ST
DALLAS, TX 75201

Ph: (214) 758-8134
3ACTIVE
Mr. Frederick Lines, Director of Therapeutic After School ProgramSalesmanship Club Youth & Family Center9705 HARRY HINES BLVD
DALLAS, TX 75220

Ph: (214) 916-4015
3ACTIVE
Mr. Marcel Lue, Program DirectorBright Star Youth Academy2519 OAK LAWN AVE
DALLAS, TX 75219

Ph: (214) 780-0969
3ACTIVE
Ms. Lisa G. Matthews, Founder & Strategic AdvisorJonathan's PlacePO BOX 140085
DALLAS, TX 75214

Ph: (972) 303-5303 x234
3ACTIVE
Mr. Godswill Onyebuchi, AdministratorBright Star Youth Academy2519 OAK LAWN AVE
DALLAS, TX 75219

Ph: (817) 300-2082
3ACTIVE
Ms. Lisa Orwig, Administrative DirectorTreehouse In-Home Psychological Svcs5501 BRYAN ST
DALLAS, TX 75206

Ph: (214) 828-2603
3INACTIVE
Mr. Tony Levin Seymore, Juvenile Probation SupervisorDallas County Juvenile Department2600 LONE STAR DR
DALLAS, TX 75212

Ph: (214) 698-2200
3ACTIVE
Ms. Jeana Smith, Administrator for Senior IL and AL CommunityJuliette Fowler Homes/Fowler Christian Apartments105 JULIETTE FOWLER ST
DALLAS, TX 75214

Ph: (214) 515-1367
3INACTIVE
Ms. Keri Stitt, Clinical Services ManagerPromise House9600 GOLF LAKES TRL, APT 1140
DALLAS, TX 75231

Ph: (972) 746-6381
3ACTIVE
Ms. Teresa Stroud, Operations DirectorEckerd Youth Alternatives400 S ZANG BLVD, STE 220
DALLAS, TX 75208

Ph: (972) 834-6561
3ACTIVE
Ms. Carolyn J. Stubblefield 4800 W LOVERS LN, APT 118
DALLAS, TX 75209

Ph: (214) 542-5642
3INACTIVE
Mr. Ervin L. Taylor, Deputy Director InstitutionsDallas County Juvenile Probation2600 LONE STAR DR
DALLAS, TX 75212

Ph: (214) 698-2234
3ACTIVE
Mr. Roger D. Taylor, District SupervisorDallas County Juvenile Dept2600 LONE STAR DR
DALLAS, TX 75212

Ph: (972) 681-3906
3ACTIVE
Ms. Amy Watson, Licensed Professional Counselor 9136 LIPTONSHIRE DR
DALLAS, TX 75238

Ph: (214) 402-4302
3ACTIVE
Mr. Nathan Dickinson, Juvenile Supervisor Officer ICollins County Juvenile Detention2803 SHAWN DR
DENISON, TX 75020

Ph: (903) 815-5837
3ACTIVE
Ms. Bettye Finnell, Director Workforce TrainingParis Jr. College2100 W CRAWFORD ST
DENISON, TX 75020

Ph: (903) 815-0464
3ACTIVE
Ms. Peggy S Hricko, Senior Case ManagerGrayson County Juvenile Services86 DYESS ST
DENISON, TX 75020

Ph: (903) 786-6326
3ACTIVE
Ms. Rebecca Brattvet 625 MIMOSA DR
DENTON, TX 76201

Ph: (940) 566-3878
3INACTIVE
Mr. Richard Alan Brown, Acting President/CEOCumberland Presbyterian Children's Home909 GREENLEE ST
DENTON, TX 76201

Ph: (940) 382-5112
3ACTIVE
Mr. Kevin Henson, Executive DirectorCumberland Presbyterian Children's Home1304 BERNARD ST
DENTON, TX 76201

Ph: (940) 382-5112
3ACTIVE
Mr. Bradley Morris, TherapistThe Nelson Children's Center4601 IH 35N
DENTON, TX 76207

Ph: (940) 484-8232
3ACTIVE
Ms. Synette Payne 8217 MONTECITO DR
DENTON, TX 76210

Ph: (940) 271-1885
3INACTIVE
Ms. Christine Snow, Children's Program DirectorCPCH-Cumberland Presbyterian Children's Home815 CROSS TIMBER ST
DENTON, TX 76205

Ph: (940) 230-6417
3ACTIVE
Ms. Sheila Adams, DirectorGran's Lil' Angels Achievement Academy501 CANDLE MEADOW BLVD
DESOTO, TX 75115

Ph: (214) 566-8464
3ACTIVE
Ms. Regina Levine, Program ManagerPromise House, Inc.521 DOVE LN
DESOTO, TX 75115

Ph: (214) 941-8578 x261
3ACTIVE
Mr. David Myatt, Director of Clinical ServicesHickory Trail Hospital2000 OLD HICKORY TRL
DESOTO, TX 75115

Ph: (972) 298-7323
3ACTIVE
Mr. Dwain Bills, AdministratorCaring Heart's for Children9450 FM 847
DUBLIN, TX 76446

Ph: (254) 968-2143 x287
3ACTIVE
Ms. Katonyia Hammond, License Childcare AdministratorNorth Texas Children's Crisis CenterPO BOX 383226
DUNCANVILLE, TX 75138

Ph: (972) 854-4216
3ACTIVE
Mr. Ivory Pleasant, Program DirectorAmazing Grace Child and Family Services402 W WHEATLAND RD, STE 120
DUNCANVILLE, TX 75116

Ph: (972) 709-7527
3ACTIVE
Ms. Ricki Casterline, Director of ProgramsJonathan's Place1609 SHADYWOOD LN
FLOWER MOUND, TX 75028

Ph: (972) 999-6970
3ACTIVE
Ms. Andrea Lee Callaway, Manager, Residential ServicesGladney Center for Adoption6300 JOHN RYAN DR
FORT WORTH, TX 76132

Ph: (817) 922-6000
3ACTIVE
Ms. Carolyn Hartsell, Director of Programs-Child Welfare ServicesCatholic Charities - Fort Worth241 W THORNHILL DR
FORT WORTH, TX 76115

Ph: (817) 289-3899
3ACTIVE
Mr. Cleveland Jenkins, Emergency Youth Shelter-SupervisorAll Church Home Child & Family Services1424 SUMMIT AVE
FORT WORTH, TX 76102

Ph: (817) 335-4041 x152
3ACTIVE
Ms. Elizabeth A Johnson, Director of ProgramsAssessment Center of Tarrant County/Catholic Charities241 W THORNHILL DR
FORT WORTH, TX 76115

Ph: (817) 534-0814
3ACTIVE
Mr. Daren Jones, Residential Program ManagerACH Child & Family Services1424 SUMMIT AVE
FORT WORTH, TX 76102

Ph: (817) 886-7121
3ACTIVE
Mr. Juan Lajara 6550 ARBOR PL, APT 2824
FORT WORTH, TX 76132

Ph: (682) 238-2803
3ACTIVE
Ms. Dana L. Springer, Program ManagerCatholic Charities241 W THORNHILL DR
FORT WORTH, TX 76115

Ph: (817) 534-0814
3ACTIVE
Ms. Laura Steves, PHD, Executive DirectorStellar Strategies3904 JUSTIN DR
FORT WORTH, TX 76244

Ph: (817) 821-8412
3ACTIVE
Ms. Carla Storey, Director of Residential ServicesAll Church Home Child and Family Services3712 WICHITA ST
FORT WORTH, TX 76119

Ph: (817) 886-7128
3ACTIVE
Ms. Shnease Webb, Chief Operating OfficerLena Pope Home, Inc.3131 SANGUINET ST
FORT WORTH, TX 76107

Ph: (817) 255-2506
3ACTIVE
Mr. Thomas Steinocher, Site DirectorYMCA of Metropolitan Dallas6480 WAVERLY LN
FRISCO, TX 75035

Ph: (972) 731-8461
3ACTIVE
Mr. Ted Blevins 3972 LAKE OAKS CIR
FT WORTH, TX 76108

Ph: (817) 239-6812
3INACTIVE
Mr. Herman Gilbreth 3804 PARK OAKS CT
FT WORTH, TX 76180

Ph: (806) 252-3500
3INACTIVE
Ms. Carolyn Presnall, Director of PsychiatryCook Children's Medical Center1300 S UNIVERSITY DR, STE 200
FT WORTH, TX 76107

Ph: (682) 885-7475
3ACTIVE
Mr. Charles Vermersch, Deputy Assistant DirectorTarrant Co. Juvenile Dept.2701 KIMBO RD
FT WORTH, TX 76111

Ph: (817) 838-4630 x118
3ACTIVE
Mr. Danny Wright, CaseworkerTarrant County Family Court Services200 E. WEATHERFORD STREET
FT WORTH, TX 76196

Ph: (817) 212-7222
3INACTIVE
Mr. Bobby Todd, Licensed Professional CounselorMexia State Supported Living Center/Contract3819 BUENA VISTA CIR
GRANBURY, TX 76049

Ph: (682) 936-2221
3ACTIVE
Ms. Barbara Roberts 4447 WESCOTT DR
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 75052
3ACTIVE
Ms. Julie Frances Fox, Treatment DirectorThompson's Residential Treatment Center1995 FM 1564 E
GREENVILLE, TX 75402

Ph: (903) 883-5470
3ACTIVE
Ms. LaReta Williams, LCCA-Admin DirectorKaufman Children's Shelter4090 S HOUSTON ST
KAUFMAN, TX 75142

Ph: (972) 932-4896
3ACTIVE
Ms. Wanda Bonney, Director of Administrative ServicesChrist's Haven for Children, Inc.PO BOX 467
KELLER, TX 76244

Ph: (817) 431-1544
3ACTIVE
Mr. Derek James Kester, Director of Chidren's ServicesChrist's Haven for ChildrenPO BOX 467
KELLER, TX 76244

Ph: (817) 431-1544
3ACTIVE
Mr. Dwight Robarts, Executive DirectorChrist's Haven For ChildrenPO BOX 467
KELLER, TX 76244

Ph: (817) 431-1544
3ACTIVE
Mrs. Heather Danielle Crain, Event PromotionsLiving Alternatives17141 STATE HIGHWAY 110 N
LINDALE, TX 75771

Ph: (903) 882-0182
3ACTIVE
Mr. Michael Weed, DirectorRestoration Therapy & Consulting Services1221 BROOKFIELD LN
MANSFIELD, TX 76063

Ph: (817) 239-0823
3ACTIVE
Ms. Trudy Bangs 606 COURTNEY LN
MCKINNEY, TX 75071

Ph: (214) 842-4817
3INACTIVE
Mr. Verl Childers, Jr, PsychologistVerl O. Childers, Jr, Ph.D.192 HCR 4319
MILFORD, TX 76670

Ph: (817) 707-6010
3ACTIVE
Ms. Jeanine Alpert, Program Coordinator 3441 SHEFFIELD CIR
PLANO, TX 75075

Ph: (972) 596-1030
3ACTIVE
Ms. Cathy Ann Brock 1325 TODD DR
PLANO, TX 75023

Ph: (214) 415-2764
3ACTIVE
Mr. Paul Christopher Gilliland, Director of Operations/Child Care AdministratorSimply4Children4400 ODESSA DR
PLANO, TX 75093

Ph: (214) 803-7447
3ACTIVE
Ms. Linda Goodman, TLP DirectorCity House, Inc.902 E 16TH ST
PLANO, TX 75074

Ph: (972) 424-4626 x308
3ACTIVE
Ms. Jennifer Patten, Asst. Program DirectorMy Friend's House, Cityhouse6525 INDEPENDENCE PKWY
PLANO, TX 75023

Ph: (972) 424-4626
3ACTIVE
Mr. David Wayne Asbill, Jr, Clinical and Residential Program DirectorArms of Hope-Boles Campus7067 PEACE
QUINLAN, TX 75474

Ph: (903) 224-4900
3ACTIVE
Mr. Edgar Joe Brazell, Executive DirectorArms of Hope-Boles Children's Home7065 LOVE
QUINLAN, TX 75474

Ph: (903) 224-4900
3ACTIVE
Ms. Leslie Lowry 700 S WEATHERRED DR
RICHARDSON, TX 75080

Ph: (214) 363-5029
3INACTIVE
Mr. Paul Pop 241 WINDY LN
ROCKWALL, TX 75087

Ph: (972) 757-1578
3INACTIVE
Mr. Chaun Tramayne Thompson, AdministratorThompson's RTCPO BOX 1883
ROWLETT, TX 75030

Ph: (903) 883-5437
3ACTIVE
Ms. Nina Subova Grant, Director of Residential ServicesGrayson Co Juvenile Alternatives dba Nth TX Yth ConnectionPO BOX 1625
SHERMAN, TX 75091

Ph: (903) 893-4717
3ACTIVE
Mr. Christian Derrick Bam, Vice President of Children's ServicesSherwood and Myrtie Foster's Home For Children1779 N GRAHAM ST
STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401

Ph: (254) 968-2143
3ACTIVE
Ms. Jennifer Herrington, Case Manager ConsultantSherwood & Myrtie Foster's Hm for Children1340 KAYLOCK ST
STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401

Ph: (254) 967-3507
3ACTIVE
Mr. Glenn Newberry, President/CEOSherwood & Myrtie Foster's Hm for ChildrenPO BOX 978
STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401

Ph: (254) 968-2143 x235
3ACTIVE
Mr. Donald Parker, CounselorFoster's Home for Children1779 N GRAHAM ST
STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401

Ph: (254) 968-8443 x237
3ACTIVE
Ms. Arenda Phillips, Case ManagerSherwood & Myrtie Foster's Home for Children1779 N GRAHAM ST
STEPHENVILLE, TX 76401

Ph: (254) 968-2143
3ACTIVE
Ms. Sheryl Jordan 7909 MILES DR
WATAUGA, TX 76148

Ph: (817) 656-8708
3INACTIVE
Ms. Candice Darwin, Campus AdministratorMethodist Children's Home300 BROOKSIDE RD
WAXAHACHIE, TX 75167

Ph: (469) 548-3400
3ACTIVE
Ms. Betty Gresham-Noggle, Part Time F.C. AuditorTexas Baptist Home for ChildrenPO BOX 309
WAXAHACHIE, TX 75168

Ph: (972) 415-7401
3ACTIVE
Ms. Charlene Jackson, Group Home SupervisorPresbyterian Children's Home and Services300 BROOKSIDE RD
WAXAHACHIE, TX 75167

Ph: (972) 937-1319 x108
3ACTIVE
Ms. Shannon Leigh Jennings, Unit ManagerMethodist Children's Home300 BROOKSIDE RD
WAXAHACHIE, TX 75167

Ph: (469) 598-3400
3ACTIVE
Mr. Austin Donald Rawls, Jr, Program DirectorPresbyterian Children's Homes & Services300 BROOKSIDE RD
WAXAHACHIE, TX 75167

Ph: (972) 937-1319
3ACTIVE
Ms. Holly Boyer, Director of Child Care/Asst AdministratorTexas Pythian Home1825 E BANKHEAD DR
WEATHERFORD, TX 76086

Ph: (817) 594-4465
3ACTIVE
Ms. Lisa Watson, AdministratorTexas Pythian Home, Inc.1825 E BANKHEAD DR
WEATHERFORD, TX 76086

Ph: (817) 594-4465
3ACTIVE
Mr. Domiano Vonteral English, Shift SupervisorNorth Fork Education Center3001 ELM GROVE RD
WYLIE, TX 75098

Ph: (972) 442-2444
3ACTIVE
Mr. Garry McWhorter, SupervisorNorth Fork Educational Center3001 ELM GROVE RD
WYLIE, TX 75098

Ph: (972) 412-2444
3ACTIVE