Regional map of Texas

for a detailed regional county map, click here

Region Name Address Mail Code Phone Number
1 Vincent LaFave 125 Chicago Avenue
Lubbock, Texas 79416
217-2 (806) 782-5184
2 Stacy Lee
SSCC / 2Ingage
500 Chestnut Street
Suite 2000
Abilene, Texas 79602
- (325) 721-9733
3 Rebecca Daniel 951 West Pipeline Road
Hurst, Texas 76053
819-1 (817) 255-2311
(817) 781-5382 (cell)
(817) 255-2373 (fax)
3B Taylor Davis
SSCC / OCOK
3950 Fossil Creek Boulevard
Suite 101
Ft. Worth, Texas 76137
- (817) 502-1343
4 Collette Stec 302 East Rieck Road
Tyler, Texas 75703
313-5 (903) 509-5118
(903) 343-7016 (cell)
5 Elizabeth Jeffcoat 930 N. Magnolia
Woodville, Texas 75979
220-1 (936) 234-0194
(936) 234-0194 (cell)
6 Fleater Warren 9111 Eastex Freeway
Houston, Texas 77093
3625 (713) 292-6518
(281) 450-9595 (cell)
(713) 928-7618 (fax)
7 Tacolya Singletary 14000 Summit Drive
Suite 100
Austin, Texas 78728
016-5 (512) 834-3111
(512) 954-1633 (cell)
(512) 339-5917 (fax)
8 Walter Willmann 3635 SE Military Drive
San Antonio, Texas 78223
278-5 (210) 337-3140
(210) 867-8139 (cell)
(512) 934-9641 (fax)
9 Tom Ellison 3401 North A Street
Midland, Texas 79705
235-7 (432) 686-2259
(432) 553-4158 (cell)
(512) 927-5780 (fax)
10 Molly Wegner 501 Hawkins Boulevard
El Paso, Texas 79915
112-1 (915) 521-3950
(915) 521-3950 (cell)
(915) 521-3980 (fax)
11 Jesus De Leon
801 N. 13th Street Suite 23
Harlingen, Texas 78550
160-4 (956) 412-4705
(956) 244-3924 (cell)
State Office vacant
TLS Program Specialist Team Lead
P.O. Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (512) 460-8854
(512) 339-5927 (fax)
State Office Todd Serpico
PAL Program Specialist
PO Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (512) 460-7394
(512) 339-5927 (fax)
State Office Ophelia Jaushlin
Extended Care/SIL/TJJD Program
Specialist Lead
P.O. Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (512) 568-9527
(512) 339-5927 (fax)
State Office Kaylah Topasna
ETV/Youth Program Specialist
P.O. Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (737) 802-5891
State Office Gaye Vopat
Youth Employment Specialist
P.O. Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (737) 239-6407
State Office Jim Currier
Youth Housing Specialist
P.O. Box 149030
Austin, Texas 78714-9030
W-157 (512) 944-4186
State Office Brittany Danford
Youth Program Specialist
9111 Eastex Freeway
Houston, Texas 77093
362-5 (713) 454-9652